Privacy Policy

1. General Information

We at tvůjsprávce s.r.o. (“Tvůj Správce”) treat your privacy very seriously. We created this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to inform you about how we collect, use and store data personally related to you (“Personal Information”). If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@tvujspravce.cz. Any personal or non-personal information we collect serves the purpose of providing and improving our service as well as providing support.

We will only collect, use, and store your Personal Information securely in order to ensure confidentiality. We will not share your Personal Information with other parties without your prior consent, and unless it is necessary to provide you with our services. It may also be necessary to share your Personal Information to comply with the law or to protect our rights.

Furthermore, you have the right to be informed, at your request, about Personal Information we have collected from you and stored, as well as its origin, and the purpose of storage. In addition, you have the right to have such Personal Information corrected or deleted; in the latter case, however, we may have to cancel the service, if it is connected with that piece of information.

 

2. Definitions

Personal Information is data which relates to a specific identifiable person.

Non-personal Information is data that does not relate to a specific person. We may combine personal and non-personal information, and in such case, we will treat this bundle of information as Personal Information for as long as it remains combined.

Service Partners are entities different to Tvůj Správce that provide us with services that contribute to the function and improvement of our operation. Specifically, those are the providers for web services, email services, etc.

 

3. Website

3-1. Traffic Analysis

For traffic analysis, we use the web analytics platform of called Google Analytics. We collect non-personal information of visitors to our website. All the data, including the IP address, is anonymized before storing. As we only use this data for statistical analysis and website improvement, we do not combine it with other data or information. This data is deleted after 6 months.

3-2. YouTube

For the purpose of enhancing our website, our website embeds videos hosted by YouTube Inc., 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, California, United States a subsidiary of Alphabet Inc.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube video, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here, the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

3-3. Server-Log-Files

As a website provider, we have commissioned ACTIVE 24, s.r.o., The provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits in “server log files”. These include but are not limited to:

 

  • Internet Protocol (IP) addresses;
  • System configuration information;
  • URLs of referring pages;
  • Location preferences;
  • Language preferences.

 

4. Inquiry Email

For the purpose of making an appointment we collect and store your email address, as well as any additional information that is included in requests or inquiries via contact forms.

 

5. Service Partners

Every service partner we engage is located in the EU, with exception of Google and YouTube.

 

6. Children

We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 14. In case we learn that we have collected personal information of a child under the age of 14 without parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

 

7. Regulatory Authority

Tvůj Správce is subject to supervision and regulation by the office for the personal data protection in the Czech Republic (Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, https://www.uoou.cz/en/).

 

8. Security Measures to Protect Information

To help protect the privacy of data and personally identifiable information you transmit through our services, we maintain technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to your personally identifiable information to those employees who need to know that information to provide benefits or services to you. In addition, we train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. We commit to taking appropriate disciplinary measures to enforce our employees’ privacy responsibilities.

Our service partners maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards as well.

 

9. Policy Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time, in which case we will post a notice on our website. It is your responsibility to make yourself familiar with the latest version of this policy.

 

Last updated: May 30th, 2022

RENTAL INCOME CALCULATOR